• Journal “Spektri” 1, 2011
• There is published journal “Spektri” # 1 2011 which includes various articles about issues of Cultural Heritage (Asnat Okropiridze -To decoration of south window of Khakhuli, Samson Lezhava - Old dwelling house in village Chiriki , Nestan Tatarashvili - Architectural Heritage of German in Georgia, Irma Dolidze - For The Issue of Study of Encolpion), Museums (Inga Karaia - Cultural tourism in 21st Museums, Lois H. Silverman and Mark O’Neill - Change and Complexity in the 21st-Century Museum, translated from English into Georgian by Lana Karaia), Art (Nana Kipiani -Interview with Jannis Kounellis, Ekaterine Kiknadze - Landscape specificities of Edmond Kalandadze). In Georgian language (resume in English), publisher: ICOM National Committee in Georgia and Georgian Museum Association, editors: Inga Karaia, Samson Lejava, Lasha Karaia (computer design). Format A-4, pages: 72; ISSN 1512-2190.