• 11 April 2013 – 05 May 2013
Georgian National Museum Dimitri Shevardnadze National Gallery represents exhibition of three Georgian artists - Oleg Timchenko, Vakho Bughadze and Uhsangi Khuma
It was desire of these talented and original artists to organize a joint show of their projects, which are based on different concepts and made in drastically diverse styles. Exhibition offers its viewers 50 large-scale works which are exceptional with their high artistic values and individualism. It was painters desire to represent their painting simultaneously. Organizers chose Dimitri Shevardnadze National gallery as the best exhibition space for representing such specific art works.
This project organized by Ministry of Culture and Monuments Protection of Georgian, Georgian National Museum and "Gala Gallery". Supporter: ,,Caucasus Online''.