• 7 museums stakeholder lists in consideration with current environment
• 16 project proposals of 6 museums for the potential donors (including Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport of Ajara)
The documents developed within the trainings will be officially put on the web: after the final elaboration in Georgian and English languages.
All the participants received the manual of Museum guides, as well as 3 manuals (PDF versions): Museum Management, Museum Exhibitions by Barry and Gail Lord (translated in Georgian), Managing for Money by Jillian Poole (translated in Georgian); 2 professional questionnaires (Museum and audience questionnaires) models developed by Georgian Museums Association and ICOM Georgia.
The training participants have filled in anonymously the training evaluations, what as final result proved the importance of content, quality and further topics of the similar trainings.